503 E Railroad Ave Salisbury, MD 21804
Church Street-Doverdale Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
5,300
Sq Ft
6,273
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 503 E Railroad Ave, Salisbury, MD 21804. 503 E Railroad Ave is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Beaver Run Elementary School, East Salisbury Elementary School, and Wicomico Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2014
Sold by
Nichols Elizabeth Webster and Estate Of June E Webster
Bought by
Nichols Elizabeth Webster and The Estate Of June E Webster
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2006
Sold by
Webster Robert O and Webster June E
Bought by
Webster June W and 2Nd Trust U/W Robert O Webster
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Elizabeth Webster | -- | None Available | |
| Nichols Elizabeth Webster | -- | None Available | |
| Webster June W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,096 | $120,000 | $25,200 | $94,800 |
| 2024 | $1,104 | $115,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,091 | $110,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,075 | $105,500 | $25,200 | $80,300 |
| 2021 | $1,021 | $102,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,021 | $99,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,003 | $95,800 | $25,200 | $70,600 |
| 2018 | $1,990 | $95,800 | $25,200 | $70,600 |
| 2017 | $1,990 | $95,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,811 | $96,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,811 | $96,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,811 | $96,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map