NOT LISTED FOR SALE

503 E Rennesoy Dr Newark, IL 60541

Estimated Value: $354,410 - $391,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,870 Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 503 E Rennesoy Dr, Newark, IL 60541 and is currently estimated at $379,603, approximately $202 per square foot. 503 E Rennesoy Dr is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Newark Elementary School, Millbrook Junior High School, and Newark Community High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
Sold by
Castillo Judith C
Bought by
Castillo Eufemia Isabel
Current Estimated Value
$379,603

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,994
Outstanding Balance
$182,677
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$196,926

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2016
Sold by
Duncan Anita
Bought by
Castillo Eufemia I and Castillo Judith C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$220,924
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2014
Sold by
Duncan James E and Duncan John E
Bought by
Duncan James E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2012
Sold by
Duncan James E
Bought by
Duncan James E and Duncan John E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2004
Sold by
Bright Matt
Bought by
Duncan James E and Duncan Katherine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2003
Sold by
Bright Mike
Bought by
Bright Matt

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
5.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Helland Bennie H and Helland Eleanor A
Bought by
Bright Mike and Bright Matt

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Castillo Eufemia Isabel -- Old Republic Title
Castillo Eufemia I $225,000 First American Title
Duncan James E -- None Available
Duncan James E -- None Available
Duncan James E $224,500 --
Bright Matt -- --
Bright Mike -- --
Helland Bennie G $90,000 --
Vandeusen Richard L $45,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Castillo Eufemia Isabel $219,994
Closed Castillo Eufemia I $220,924
Previous Owner Duncan James E $230,000
Previous Owner Bright Matt $152,000
Closed Vandeusen Richard L --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $8,160 $114,295 $18,435 $95,860
2023 $6,729 $102,635 $16,554 $86,081
2022 $6,729 $92,638 $16,542 $76,096
2021 $6,537 $87,025 $15,540 $71,485
2020 $6,372 $85,512 $15,270 $70,242
2019 $6,500 $85,512 $15,270 $70,242
2018 $6,295 $82,441 $15,371 $67,070
2017 $6,281 $81,351 $15,168 $66,183
2016 $6,314 $81,351 $15,168 $66,183
2015 $5,760 $80,450 $15,000 $65,450
2014 -- $78,743 $20,058 $58,685
2013 -- $78,743 $20,058 $58,685
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.