503 Elliott Ave Hysham, MT 59038
Estimated Value: $204,552 - $312,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Elliott Ave, Hysham, MT 59038 and is currently estimated at $258,276, approximately $103 per square foot. 503 Elliott Ave is a home with nearby schools including Hysham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2015
Bought by
Watschke Deitra D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1996
Bought by
Watschke Deitra D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watschke Deitra D | -- | -- | |
| Watschke Deitra D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,191 | $167,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,656 | $134,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,310 | $106,044 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $976 | $82,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $970 | $82,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $994 | $85,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $963 | $85,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $761 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $798 | $76,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $796 | $76,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $949 | $76,000 | $0 | $0 |