NOT LISTED FOR SALE

503 Front St Lexington, NC 27295

Estimated Value: $243,000 - $282,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,600 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 17, 2018

Last sale price $125,000 $78 Per Sq Ft

Est. 111% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,481 / mo

53 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2018

This home is located at 503 Front St, Lexington, NC 27295 since 04 June 2018 and is currently estimated at $264,170, approximately $165 per square foot. This property was built in 1977. 503 Front St is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Tyro Elementary School, Tyro Middle School, and West Davidson High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jon Bruner

The Real Estate Works License #228000 Listed on: 06/04/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Duer Pierce

ERA Live Moore License #284701

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $295

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 24,193 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 115 x 100 x 35 x 232
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned RS

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Detached Carport Space
  • Basement Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,494 Sq Ft Home
  • 1,300-1,600 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 35
  • Assessor Parcel Number 18027C0000035000
  • 1% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$295

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.56 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5554
  • Lot Size: 115 x 100 x 35 x 232
  • Subdivision Name: Rolling Heights
  • Directions: Business 85 South to Exit 86; Right on Cow Palace; Left on Front; Home on the left.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1494
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1977
  • TRIADMLS_PrimaryOnMainYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_HeatedFinishedBasementSqFtRange: 300 - 400
  • TRIADMLS_TotalHeatedFinishedSqFtRange: 1300 - 1600
  • TRIADMLS_PorchYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_BuiltInformation: Existing
  • TRIADMLS_FencedYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s), Pantry
  • Has Basement: Finished, Unfinished, Basement
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 1494
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • TRIADMLS_HalfBathsLower: 1
  • Attic Description: Access Only
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsMain: 1
  • TRIADMLS_FixtureExceptionYN: No
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_HalfBathsMain: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Carport, Garage, Paved, Driveway, Basement, Detached Carport
  • Garage Description: Basement Garage, Detached Carport

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Connection, In Basement, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Security System
  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Baseboard, Electric, Propane
  • Water Source: Public
  • TRIADMLS_HeatingFuel: Electric, Propane Gas
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Energy Features: Storm Doors

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 18027C0000035000
  • Zoning: RS
  • TRIADMLS_PlatPage: 5
  • TRIADMLS_PlatBook: 14
  • TRIADMLS_AcresRange: 0 - 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 295
  • Tax Block: 000
  • Tax Lot: 35
  • Tax Map Number: 18027C
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 0.62

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2018
Closed on
Sep 17, 2018
List Price
$127,500
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-1.96%
Current Estimated Value
$264,170

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$139,170
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.28%
Original Mortgage
$126,262
Outstanding Balance
$110,118
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,052

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2010
Sold by
Metcalfe Mary C and Metcalfe William C
Bought by
Metcalfe William C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 1996

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1993

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1986

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Myers Brandon $125,000 None Available
Metcalfe William C -- --
-- -- --
-- -- --
-- $40,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Myers Brandon $126,262
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/17/2018 09/17/18 Sold $125,000 -2.0% $96 / Sq Ft
07/28/2018 07/28/18 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2018 06/04/18 For Sale $127,500 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Triad MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $848 $138,860 $0 $0
2024 $848 $138,860 $0 $0
2023 $848 $138,860 $0 $0
2022 $848 $138,860 $0 $0
2021 $848 $138,860 $0 $0
2020 $630 $103,110 $0 $0
2019 $639 $103,110 $0 $0
2018 $349 $103,110 $0 $0
2017 $295 $93,370 $0 $0
2016 -- $93,370 $0 $0
2015 $579 $93,370 $0 $0
2014 $621 $100,110 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 890048

Triad MLS

APN: 18-027-C-000-0035-0-0-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.