Seller's Agent in 2015
Faith Rosselle
Rosselle Realty Services
(301) 570-9300
3 in this area
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $372,259 - $401,000
This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property. Repairs include a new roof, new paint and flooring. some new appliances, some new doors and windows and some bathroom upgrades. Large back deck with steps to your private backyard. Single family home at town home prices
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(301) 570-9300 faith.rosselle@verizon.net Rosselle Realty Services License #BR100826 Listed on: 12/02/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
(301) 774-5900 carolinedoong@gmail.com RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc. License #SP97131
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashkar Haney Mahmoud | $215,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $245,600 | None Available | |
| Sotelo Juan | $307,000 | -- | |
| Sotelo Juan | $307,000 | -- | |
| Fernandez Jason | $162,000 | -- | |
| Wright Geraldine | $119,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ashkar Haney Mahmoud | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sotelo Juan | $245,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Sotelo Juan | $245,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2015 04/15/15 | Sold | $215,000 | -4.4% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 02/09/2015 02/09/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/07/2015 01/07/15 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -10.0% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 12/02/2014 12/02/14 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $208 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,569 | $311,500 | $100,600 | $210,900 |
| 2024 | $4,569 | $294,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,764 | $277,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,464 | $259,900 | $75,600 | $184,300 |
| 2021 | $4,220 | $246,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,071 | $233,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,914 | $220,100 | $75,300 | $144,800 |
| 2018 | $3,783 | $211,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,675 | $202,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $193,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,375 | $193,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,375 | $193,900 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Faith Rosselle
Rosselle Realty Services
(301) 570-9300
3 in this area
71 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Caroline Doong
RE/MAX
(301) 908-1237
75 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1003271860
APN: 10-1008564
Ask me questions while you tour the home.