503 Hallmark St Elephant Butte, NM 87935
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Hallmark St, Elephant Butte, NM 87935. 503 Hallmark St is a home with nearby schools including Hot Springs High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $303 | $10,499 | $4,970 | $5,529 |
| 2024 | $291 | $10,193 | $4,825 | $5,368 |
| 2023 | $291 | $9,200 | $4,287 | $4,913 |
| 2022 | $258 | $9,608 | $4,548 | $5,060 |
| 2021 | $269 | $9,329 | $4,416 | $4,913 |
| 2020 | $265 | $9,200 | $4,287 | $4,913 |
| 2019 | $263 | $9,200 | $4,287 | $4,913 |
| 2018 | $293 | $10,430 | $4,162 | $6,268 |
| 2017 | $282 | $10,128 | $4,042 | $6,086 |
| 2016 | $260 | $10,128 | $4,042 | $6,086 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,128 | $4,042 | $6,086 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,719 | $3,810 | $5,909 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map