503 Hillandale Rd Seneca, SC 29672
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $1,101,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Hillandale Rd, Seneca, SC 29672 and is currently estimated at $625,902, approximately $383 per square foot. 503 Hillandale Rd is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Seneca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Orr William F
Bought by
Orr William F and The William F Orr Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orr William F | -- | None Available | |
| Orr William F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,642 | $15,718 | $9,688 | $6,030 |
| 2024 | $6,642 | $15,718 | $9,688 | $6,030 |
| 2023 | $6,477 | $15,718 | $9,688 | $6,030 |
| 2022 | $6,548 | $15,718 | $9,688 | $6,030 |
| 2021 | $5,204 | $15,426 | $9,688 | $5,738 |
| 2020 | $5,204 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,204 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,068 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,849 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,849 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,456 | $9,065 | $4,392 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map