503 Horseshoe Ln Braham, MN 55006
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $284,272
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,481
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Horseshoe Ln, Braham, MN 55006 and is currently estimated at $275,318, approximately $185 per square foot. 503 Horseshoe Ln is a home located in Isanti County with nearby schools including Braham Elementary School and Braham Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2019
Sold by
Newton Theresa and Newton Jeremy
Bought by
Gerbec John and Gerbec Kelli
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,200
Outstanding Balance
$121,368
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$153,950
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerbec John | $174,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gerbec John | $139,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,596 | $252,800 | $15,000 | $237,800 |
| 2024 | $4,344 | $237,000 | $15,000 | $222,000 |
| 2023 | $4,308 | $237,000 | $15,000 | $222,000 |
| 2022 | $2,918 | $231,600 | $15,000 | $216,600 |
| 2021 | $2,854 | $181,300 | $15,000 | $166,300 |
| 2020 | $2,640 | $176,300 | $15,000 | $161,300 |
| 2019 | $2,464 | $163,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,356 | $124,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,056 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,814 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map