503 La Barca St Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $722,380 - $804,000
About This Home
This home is located at 503 La Barca St, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $755,345, approximately $570 per square foot. 503 La Barca St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Presa Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cullen Joseph Michael | $255,000 | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $310,000 | None Available | |
| Hernandez Gabriela | $495,000 | First American Title | |
| Bursky Mark Stephen | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| -- | $99,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cullen Joseph Michael | $260,482 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Gabriela | $396,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bursky Mark Stephen | $60,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,350 | $328,360 | $199,593 | $128,767 |
| 2024 | $4,350 | $321,923 | $195,680 | $126,243 |
| 2023 | $4,211 | $315,612 | $191,844 | $123,768 |
| 2022 | $4,137 | $309,425 | $188,083 | $121,342 |
| 2021 | $4,098 | $303,359 | $184,396 | $118,963 |
| 2020 | $3,932 | $300,250 | $182,506 | $117,744 |
| 2019 | $3,872 | $294,364 | $178,928 | $115,436 |
| 2018 | $3,751 | $288,593 | $175,420 | $113,173 |
| 2017 | $832 | $282,935 | $171,981 | $110,954 |
| 2016 | $3,520 | $277,388 | $168,609 | $108,779 |
| 2015 | $3,490 | $273,223 | $166,077 | $107,146 |
| 2014 | $3,427 | $267,872 | $162,824 | $105,048 |
Map
- 000 San Miguel Unit 13
- 9574 Danancy Ct
- 421 Maria Ave
- 9745 Saint George St
- 0 La Presa Ave Unit PTP2601473
- 9726 Ivanho St
- 635 Paraiso Ave
- 9838 Ivanho St
- 9854 Ivanho St
- 9902 Jamacha Blvd Unit 81
- 9902 Jamacha Blvd Unit 133
- 9902 Jamacha Blvd Unit SPC 7
- 9902 Jamacha Blvd Unit 13
- 9902 Jamacha Blvd Unit 160
- 955 Maya St
- 834 Maria Ave
- 426 Sacramento Ave
- 734 Grand Ave
- 829 Grand Ave
- 1011 Capistrano Ave
- 511 La Barca St
- 502 Galeon Ct
- 510 Galeon Ct
- 517 La Barca St
- 504 La Barca St
- 516 Galeon Ct
- 9679 San Diego St
- 9673 San Diego St
- 512 La Barca St
- 9685 San Diego St
- 9667 San Diego St
- 522 Galeon Ct
- 523 La Barca St
- 9691 San Diego St
- 520 La Barca St
- 9659 San Diego St
- 9652 San Diego St
- 9703 San Diego St
- 505 Galeon Ct
- 528 Galeon Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.