503 Lake View Dr Buffalo, MN 55313
Estimated Value: $373,623 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Lake View Dr, Buffalo, MN 55313 and is currently estimated at $381,906, approximately $268 per square foot. 503 Lake View Dr is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Northwinds Elementary School, Buffalo Community Middle School, and Buffalo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Ganyo Roger Roger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Pearson Todd M
Bought by
Ganyo Roger and Ganyo Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Purrier Robert M and Purrier Sandra K
Bought by
Pearson Todd M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $190,000 | -- | |
| Ganyo Roger | $250,000 | -- | |
| Pearson Todd M | $227,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,328 | $358,900 | $75,000 | $283,900 |
| 2023 | $3,944 | $351,100 | $70,000 | $281,100 |
| 2022 | $3,810 | $309,200 | $64,000 | $245,200 |
| 2021 | $3,678 | $269,700 | $50,000 | $219,700 |
| 2020 | $3,524 | $256,900 | $45,000 | $211,900 |
| 2019 | $2,922 | $239,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,628 | $197,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,428 | $176,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,288 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,152 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map