503 Leaming Ave Cape May, NJ 08204
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $524,000
Studio
--
Bath
752
Sq Ft
$666/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Leaming Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204 and is currently estimated at $500,483, approximately $665 per square foot. 503 Leaming Ave is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Carl T. Mitnick School, David C. Douglass Veterans Memorial School, and Maud Abrams School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Ingemar Raymond and Ingemar Elizabeth
Bought by
Kaehler Robert J and Kaehler Kimberly S Z
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,400
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Sold by
Ellingwood Marion D Morrison
Bought by
Ingemar Raymond and Ingemar Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaehler Robert J | $235,500 | -- | |
| Ingemar Raymond | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kaehler Robert J | $188,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,200 | $173,800 | $117,300 | $56,500 |
| 2024 | $3,200 | $157,800 | $117,300 | $40,500 |
| 2023 | $3,154 | $157,800 | $117,300 | $40,500 |
| 2022 | $3,058 | $157,800 | $117,300 | $40,500 |
| 2021 | $2,967 | $157,800 | $117,300 | $40,500 |
| 2020 | $2,919 | $157,800 | $117,300 | $40,500 |
| 2019 | $2,847 | $157,800 | $117,300 | $40,500 |
| 2018 | $2,779 | $157,800 | $117,300 | $40,500 |
| 2017 | $2,782 | $157,800 | $117,300 | $40,500 |
| 2016 | $2,739 | $157,800 | $117,300 | $40,500 |
| 2015 | $2,651 | $157,800 | $117,300 | $40,500 |
| 2014 | $2,564 | $157,800 | $117,300 | $40,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map