601 Holmes Ave Cape May, NJ 08204
Estimated Value: $651,013 - $853,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,014
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Holmes Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204 and is currently estimated at $722,753, approximately $358 per square foot. 601 Holmes Ave is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Carl T. Mitnick School, David C. Douglass Veterans Memorial School, and Maud Abrams School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Scott Sarah T
Bought by
Lewis Donald A and Lewis Jessica H T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Donald A | $158,000 | The Title Company Of Jersey |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,076 | $250,300 | $124,000 | $126,300 |
| 2024 | $5,076 | $250,300 | $124,000 | $126,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map