503 Lowder Dr Jackson, MS 39209
West Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $57,000 - $75,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,130
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Lowder Dr, Jackson, MS 39209 and is currently estimated at $63,929, approximately $56 per square foot. 503 Lowder Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including John Hopkins Elementary School, Provine High School, and Ambition Preparatory Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $587 | $3,956 | $690 | $3,266 |
| 2024 | $587 | $3,842 | $690 | $3,152 |
| 2023 | $587 | $3,842 | $690 | $3,152 |
| 2022 | $739 | $3,842 | $690 | $3,152 |
| 2021 | $583 | $3,842 | $690 | $3,152 |
| 2020 | $572 | $3,803 | $690 | $3,113 |
| 2019 | $572 | $3,803 | $690 | $3,113 |
| 2018 | $564 | $3,803 | $690 | $3,113 |
| 2017 | $545 | $3,803 | $690 | $3,113 |
| 2016 | $545 | $3,803 | $690 | $3,113 |
| 2015 | $517 | $3,726 | $690 | $3,036 |
| 2014 | $516 | $3,726 | $690 | $3,036 |
Source: Public Records
Map