503 Mansfield Place Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Mansfield Place, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $253,516, approximately $226 per square foot. 503 Mansfield Place is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2015
Sold by
Holzum Diane W
Bought by
Holzum Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holzum Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,384 | $27,070 | $5,070 | $22,000 |
| 2024 | $13 | $25,780 | $4,830 | $20,950 |
| 2023 | $1,317 | $25,780 | $4,830 | $20,950 |
| 2022 | $1,213 | $23,760 | $4,450 | $19,310 |
| 2021 | $1,213 | $23,760 | $4,450 | $19,310 |
| 2020 | $1,215 | $23,760 | $4,450 | $19,310 |
| 2019 | $1,213 | $23,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,211 | $23,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,214 | $23,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,210 | $23,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,210 | $23,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,216 | $23,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map