503 Miller Rd Halifax, PA 17032
Estimated Value: $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Miller Rd, Halifax, PA 17032 and is currently estimated at $396,000, approximately $220 per square foot. 503 Miller Rd is a home located in Dauphin County with nearby schools including Halifax Elementary School, Halifax Area Middle School, and Halifax Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
Kuhn Richard D
Bought by
Summey Troy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,668
Outstanding Balance
$166,928
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,072
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summey Troy | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Summey Troy | $247,668 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,201 | $139,100 | $42,100 | $97,000 |
| 2025 | $4,854 | $139,100 | $42,100 | $97,000 |
| 2024 | $3,263 | $139,100 | $42,100 | $97,000 |
| 2023 | $4,205 | $139,100 | $42,100 | $97,000 |
| 2022 | $3,032 | $139,100 | $42,100 | $97,000 |
| 2021 | $3,032 | $139,100 | $42,100 | $97,000 |
| 2020 | $3,032 | $139,100 | $42,100 | $97,000 |
| 2019 | $3,032 | $139,100 | $42,100 | $97,000 |
| 2018 | $3,032 | $139,100 | $42,100 | $97,000 |
| 2017 | $3,032 | $139,100 | $42,100 | $97,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $139,100 | $42,100 | $97,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $139,100 | $42,100 | $97,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,100 | $42,100 | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map