J
Seller's Agent in 2022
John Herrig
John Herrig Realty
(563) 543-3366
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $240,000
Nice raised ranch home in great location. 4 bedroom,2 bath, appliances. C/A, gas heat. Fireplace. Deck. Walkout. Large 2 car heated detached garage. Walking distance to church and park.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Mason W | $139,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ruggeberg Jessica J | -- | None Available | |
| Hickson Taylor J | $135,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Mason W | $138,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2022 01/28/22 | Sold | $138,750 | -7.4% | $72 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2021 12/18/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/08/2021 11/08/21 | For Sale | $149,900 | +7.1% | $78 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2020 09/23/20 | Sold | $140,000 | -6.6% | $73 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/23/2020 07/23/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2020 06/05/20 | For Sale | $149,900 | +11.1% | $78 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2016 12/30/16 | Sold | $134,900 | 0.0% | $68 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/16/2016 11/16/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/12/2016 11/12/16 | For Sale | $134,900 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,840 | $195,300 | $16,500 | $178,800 |
| 2024 | $2,840 | $176,000 | $16,500 | $159,500 |
| 2023 | $2,724 | $176,000 | $16,500 | $159,500 |
| 2022 | $2,330 | $143,900 | $16,500 | $127,400 |
| 2021 | $2,142 | $143,900 | $16,500 | $127,400 |
| 2020 | $2,142 | $125,100 | $16,500 | $108,600 |
| 2019 | $2,208 | $125,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,198 | $125,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,198 | $113,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,944 | $113,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,944 | $113,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,840 | $113,200 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
John Herrig
John Herrig Realty
(563) 543-3366
15 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jesse Herrig
John Herrig Realty
(563) 542-0356
11 Total Sales
Source: East Central Iowa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: ECR143674
APN: 720818133002000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.