503 N 3rd St Montevideo, MN 56265
Estimated Value: $144,377 - $188,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,195
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 N 3rd St, Montevideo, MN 56265 and is currently estimated at $164,844, approximately $75 per square foot. 503 N 3rd St is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Sanford Education Center, Ramsey Elementary School, and Montevideo Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,472 | $110,700 | $5,800 | $104,900 |
| 2024 | $1,390 | $109,100 | $5,800 | $103,300 |
| 2023 | $1,378 | $109,100 | $5,800 | $103,300 |
| 2022 | $1,248 | $100,400 | $5,800 | $94,600 |
| 2021 | $1,064 | $91,600 | $5,800 | $85,800 |
| 2020 | $868 | $78,700 | $5,000 | $73,700 |
| 2019 | $836 | $75,500 | $5,000 | $70,500 |
| 2018 | $784 | $43,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $780 | $69,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $758 | $41,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map