503 N Jackson Ave Pierre, SD 57501
Estimated Value: $237,603 - $269,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,261
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 N Jackson Ave, Pierre, SD 57501 and is currently estimated at $259,901, approximately $206 per square foot. 503 N Jackson Ave is a home with nearby schools including T.F. Riggs High School and Pierre SDA School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,742 | $231,565 | $40,716 | $190,849 |
| 2024 | $2,736 | $222,477 | $40,716 | $181,761 |
| 2023 | $2,510 | $216,291 | $38,963 | $177,328 |
| 2022 | $2,362 | $184,881 | $37,108 | $147,773 |
| 2021 | $2,314 | $165,072 | $33,132 | $131,940 |
| 2020 | $2,369 | $160,264 | $32,167 | $128,097 |
| 2019 | $2,365 | $160,264 | $32,167 | $128,097 |
| 2018 | $2,265 | $155,596 | $31,230 | $124,366 |
| 2017 | -- | $148,187 | $29,743 | $118,444 |
| 2016 | $2,370 | $148,187 | $29,743 | $118,444 |
| 2015 | -- | $143,871 | $28,877 | $114,994 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,681 | $28,036 | $111,645 |
| 2013 | -- | $139,681 | $28,036 | $111,645 |
| 2011 | -- | $124,695 | $28,036 | $96,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map