NOT LISTED FOR SALE

503 N Sandstone Rd Williams, IN 47470

Estimated Value: $201,472 - $330,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,456 Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 26, 2013

Last sale price $26,000 $18 Per Sq Ft

Est. 875% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,497 / mo

16 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2013

SPACIOUS 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATH HOME WITH 30x36 BARN SITTING ON JUST OVER 6 ACRES! THIS MOSTLY WOODED PROPERTY IS PERFECT FOR YOUR HOBBY FARM. THIS PROPERTY HAS A GREAT COUNTRY SETTING AND IS CONVENIENTLY LOCATED LESS THAN 1 MILE FROM STATE ROAD 158.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chase Blevins

RE/MAX Real Estate Center Listed on: 07/31/2013

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $298

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 6.06 Acre Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 47-05-22-300-019.000-003

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$298

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

6.06 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Manuf. Home/Mobile Home
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Style: Double Wide
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Legal Description: SEC 22 TWP 5 R2W 6.06A CENT PT SW SE; 54x80 RDS
  • Parcel Number ID: 47-05-22-300-019.000-003
  • Platted: Yes
  • Amenities: 1st Bdrm En Suite, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceilings-Vaulted, Closet(s) Walk-in, Countertops-Laminate, Eat-In Kitchen, Garden Tub, Kitchen Island, Open Floor Plan, Pantry-Walk In, Skylight(s), Tub and Separate Shower, Tub/Shower Combination
  • Road Access: County
  • Section Number: 22
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 1456
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1456
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1456
  • Basement Foundation: Crawl
  • Basement Material: Block
  • Fireplace: Wood Burning
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 15x13, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 18x12, On Level: Main
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 13x14, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 13x11, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 10x13, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 8x13, On Level: Main
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1456

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Roof Material: Shingle
  • Outbuilding1: Barn

• Water Company: N Lawrence Water
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 6xMain, On Level: 13

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 6.06 ACRES M/L
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 263974
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 6.06

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 298.5
  • Exemptions: Homestead, Mortgage

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 31, 2013
Closed on
Sep 26, 2013
List Price
$27,000
Sold Price
$26,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-3.7%
Current Estimated Value
$253,491

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$227,491
Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.76%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2013
Sold by
Fifth Third Mortgage Company
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tallman Richard M -- --
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme -- --
Fifth Third Mortgage Company $93,024 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/26/2013 09/26/13 Sold $26,000 -3.7% $18 / Sq Ft
08/16/2013 08/16/13 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2013 07/31/13 For Sale $27,000 -- $19 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,741 $127,200 $22,000 $105,200
2024 $1,430 $98,500 $21,600 $76,900
2023 $1,466 $92,400 $19,900 $72,500
2022 $1,347 $87,500 $18,200 $69,300
2021 $1,254 $77,900 $16,600 $61,300
2020 $1,185 $72,700 $16,000 $56,700
2019 $1,194 $71,400 $16,400 $55,000
2018 $1,178 $69,600 $16,100 $53,500
2017 $1,140 $67,900 $16,600 $51,300
2016 $945 $57,000 $16,700 $40,300
2014 $951 $57,100 $16,400 $40,700
2013 -- $64,500 $15,600 $48,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 20018133

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 47-05-22-300-019.000-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.