Estimated Value: $214,000 - $281,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 N State Highway 54, Logan, NM 88426 and is currently estimated at $253,362, approximately $259 per square foot. 503 N State Highway 54 is a home with nearby schools including Logan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2025
Sold by
Jarry Mindy T and Jarry Mindy H
Bought by
Mindy H Jarry Revocable Trust and Jarry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mindy H Jarry Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,599 | $55,356 | $9,571 | $45,785 |
| 2024 | $16 | $53,743 | $9,292 | $44,451 |
| 2023 | $1,551 | $53,743 | $9,292 | $44,451 |
| 2022 | $1,589 | $53,743 | $9,292 | $44,451 |
| 2021 | $1,465 | $51,237 | $9,022 | $42,215 |
| 2020 | $1,364 | $48,295 | $8,504 | $39,791 |
| 2019 | $1,208 | $46,888 | $8,256 | $38,632 |
| 2018 | $1,224 | $45,523 | $8,016 | $37,507 |
| 2017 | $1,074 | $44,194 | $7,782 | $36,412 |
| 2016 | $1,074 | $42,905 | $7,555 | $35,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,657 | $7,335 | $34,322 |
| 2013 | -- | $121,341 | $21,367 | $99,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map