503 N Wagon Ct Payson, AZ 85541
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $703,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,612
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 N Wagon Ct, Payson, AZ 85541 and is currently estimated at $600,311, approximately $372 per square foot. 503 N Wagon Ct is a home with nearby schools including Julia Randall Elementary School, Payson Elementary School, and Rim Country Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2025
Sold by
Goncharov Sergey N and Goncharov Galina
Bought by
Sergey N And Galina Goncharov Living Trust and Goncharov
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Sold by
Chris Perkes Custom Homes & Dev Llc
Bought by
Goncharov Sergey N and Goncharov Galina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
Sold by
Goncharov Sergey N and Goncharov Galina
Bought by
Goncharov Sergey N and Goncharov Galina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
North Peak Hills Development Company Llc
Bought by
Chris Perkes Custom Homes & Dev Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sergey N And Galina Goncharov Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Goncharov Sergey N | $110,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Goncharov Sergey N | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Chris Perkes Custom Homes & Dev Llc | $110,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,338 | $53,970 | $7,212 | $46,758 |
| 2025 | $3,338 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,569 | $67,103 | $21,789 | $45,314 |
| 2023 | $3,569 | $36,206 | $9,530 | $26,676 |
| 2022 | $299 | $6,181 | $3,848 | $2,333 |
| 2021 | $280 | $6,070 | $3,848 | $2,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map