503 Nancy Dr Sweetser, IN 46987
Estimated Value: $177,908 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Nancy Dr, Sweetser, IN 46987 and is currently estimated at $187,727, approximately $129 per square foot. 503 Nancy Dr is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Converse Elementary School, Sweetser Elementary School, and Oak Hill Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Wlodarski Marlys A
Bought by
Holt Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,900
Outstanding Balance
$3,072
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,655
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holt Ashley | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holt Ashley | $80,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,154 | $156,700 | $29,300 | $127,400 |
| 2024 | $1,096 | $150,700 | $29,300 | $121,400 |
| 2023 | $1,031 | $146,100 | $29,300 | $116,800 |
| 2022 | $1,071 | $130,400 | $24,000 | $106,400 |
| 2021 | $884 | $116,500 | $24,000 | $92,500 |
| 2020 | $748 | $109,700 | $24,000 | $85,700 |
| 2019 | $675 | $106,000 | $24,000 | $82,000 |
| 2018 | $560 | $99,300 | $29,400 | $69,900 |
| 2017 | $491 | $98,400 | $29,400 | $69,000 |
| 2016 | $471 | $98,400 | $29,400 | $69,000 |
| 2014 | $444 | $98,500 | $29,400 | $69,100 |
| 2013 | $444 | $100,600 | $29,400 | $71,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map