509 Catherine Dr Sweetser, IN 46987
Estimated Value: $226,781 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Catherine Dr, Sweetser, IN 46987 and is currently estimated at $236,695, approximately $135 per square foot. 509 Catherine Dr is a home with nearby schools including Converse Elementary School, Sweetser Elementary School, and Oak Hill Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1999
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Not Provided
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Not Provided | $115,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,944 | $195,200 | $29,500 | $165,700 |
| 2024 | $1,757 | $179,900 | $29,500 | $150,400 |
| 2023 | $1,364 | $177,800 | $29,500 | $148,300 |
| 2022 | $1,408 | $155,800 | $24,200 | $131,600 |
| 2021 | $1,166 | $138,000 | $24,200 | $113,800 |
| 2020 | $1,002 | $130,200 | $24,200 | $106,000 |
| 2019 | $903 | $125,200 | $24,200 | $101,000 |
| 2018 | $732 | $114,700 | $29,600 | $85,100 |
| 2017 | $647 | $114,000 | $29,600 | $84,400 |
| 2016 | $622 | $114,000 | $29,600 | $84,400 |
| 2014 | $556 | $110,900 | $29,600 | $81,300 |
| 2013 | $556 | $113,400 | $29,600 | $83,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map