503 NE Paramore St Topeka, KS 66608
North Topeka NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $63,767 - $75,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 NE Paramore St, Topeka, KS 66608 and is currently estimated at $69,589, approximately $56 per square foot. 503 NE Paramore St is a home located in Shawnee County with nearby schools including Quincy Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Topeka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Sold by
Terry Naomi L
Bought by
Terry Naomi L and Rissen Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Naomi L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $683 | $199 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $683 | $2,024 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $542 | $1,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,536 | $906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $866 | $889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $122 | $863 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,114 | $1,541 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $219 | $1,541 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $221 | $1,541 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records