503 Old Mill Rd Savannah, GA 31419
Windsor Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000 - $438,125
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,005
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Old Mill Rd, Savannah, GA 31419 and is currently estimated at $435,281, approximately $217 per square foot. 503 Old Mill Rd is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Windsor Forest Elementary School, Windsor Forest High School, and Southwest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2023
Sold by
Waite Vicki
Bought by
Waite Vicki and Waite Richard
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waite Vicki | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,044 | $214,280 | $30,000 | $184,280 |
| 2024 | $9 | $112,760 | $30,000 | $82,760 |
| 2023 | $789 | $103,240 | $19,200 | $84,040 |
| 2022 | $1,856 | $95,200 | $19,200 | $76,000 |
| 2021 | $2,826 | $87,160 | $19,200 | $67,960 |
| 2020 | $1,861 | $78,200 | $19,200 | $59,000 |
| 2019 | $2,823 | $78,200 | $19,200 | $59,000 |
| 2018 | $1,834 | $76,760 | $19,200 | $57,560 |
| 2017 | $1,648 | $77,800 | $12,800 | $65,000 |
| 2016 | $1,618 | $78,280 | $12,800 | $65,480 |
| 2015 | $1,704 | $79,400 | $12,800 | $66,600 |
| 2014 | $3,203 | $74,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map