Estimated Value: $182,000 - $251,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,063
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Park Ave, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $222,562, approximately $107 per square foot. 503 Park Ave is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Davey Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1995
Sold by
Fisher Lawrence G
Bought by
Tuel Tyrone J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
8.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuel Tyrone J | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tuel Tyrone J | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,419 | $73,190 | $10,330 | $62,860 |
| 2024 | $3,366 | $73,190 | $10,330 | $62,860 |
| 2023 | $2,237 | $39,450 | $9,870 | $29,580 |
| 2022 | $2,235 | $39,450 | $9,870 | $29,580 |
| 2021 | $2,239 | $39,450 | $9,870 | $29,580 |
| 2020 | $2,462 | $36,050 | $9,870 | $26,180 |
| 2019 | $2,328 | $36,050 | $9,870 | $26,180 |
| 2018 | $2,283 | $39,970 | $9,870 | $30,100 |
| 2017 | $2,751 | $39,970 | $9,870 | $30,100 |
| 2016 | $2,745 | $39,970 | $9,870 | $30,100 |
| 2015 | $2,746 | $39,970 | $9,870 | $30,100 |
| 2014 | $2,692 | $38,540 | $9,870 | $28,670 |
| 2013 | $2,673 | $38,540 | $9,870 | $28,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map