503 Piezzi Rd Santa Rosa, CA 95401
Estimated Value: $1,054,000 - $1,194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Piezzi Rd, Santa Rosa, CA 95401 and is currently estimated at $1,142,603, approximately $580 per square foot. 503 Piezzi Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Laguna High School, and Oak Grove Elementary/Willowside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2019
Sold by
James P Citta And Gayle A Citta Rev Tr
Bought by
Main Jordan Kenneth and Main Anastasia Rosalie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Outstanding Balance
$633,056
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$509,547
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2016
Sold by
Sokoloff Churton Ray and Sokoloff Churton Katia
Bought by
Citta James P and Citta Gayle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2012
Sold by
Churton Raymond M and Churton Katia S
Bought by
Churton Ray and Sokoloff Churton Katia
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2003
Sold by
Kaufman Richard E and Kaufman Robyn L
Bought by
Churton Raymond M and Churton Katia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2003
Sold by
Kaufman Richard E
Bought by
Kaufman Richard E and Kaufman Robyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
Sold by
Kaufman Richard E
Bought by
Kaufman Richard E and Kaufman Robyn L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Main Jordan Kenneth | $900,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Citta James P | $775,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Churton Ray | -- | None Available | |
| Churton Raymond M | $475,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Kaufman Richard E | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Kaufman Richard E | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Kaufman Richard E | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Main Jordan Kenneth | $720,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Citta James P | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Churton Raymond M | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaufman Richard E | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,676 | $1,003,963 | $306,766 | $697,197 |
| 2024 | $11,513 | $984,278 | $300,751 | $683,527 |
| 2023 | $11,513 | $964,979 | $294,854 | $670,125 |
| 2022 | $11,098 | $946,059 | $289,073 | $656,986 |
| 2021 | $10,921 | $927,509 | $283,405 | $644,104 |
| 2020 | $10,919 | $918,000 | $280,500 | $637,500 |
| 2019 | $9,763 | $822,435 | $328,974 | $493,461 |
| 2018 | $9,233 | $806,310 | $322,524 | $483,786 |
| 2017 | $8,836 | $790,500 | $316,200 | $474,300 |
| 2016 | $6,630 | $581,155 | $214,108 | $367,047 |
| 2015 | $6,526 | $572,426 | $210,892 | $361,534 |
| 2014 | $5,809 | $521,000 | $192,000 | $329,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map