503 Pinegrove Rd Cumberland, VA 23040
Cartersville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $323,628
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Pinegrove Rd, Cumberland, VA 23040 and is currently estimated at $288,209. 503 Pinegrove Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Cumberland Elementary School, Cumberland Middle School, and Cumberland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,367 | $227,850 | $42,300 | $185,550 |
| 2024 | $1,367 | $227,850 | $42,300 | $185,550 |
| 2023 | $1,330 | $177,370 | $32,000 | $145,370 |
| 2022 | $1,330 | $177,370 | $32,000 | $145,370 |
| 2021 | $1,330 | $177,370 | $32,000 | $145,370 |
| 2020 | $1,366 | $177,370 | $32,000 | $145,370 |
| 2019 | $1,213 | $155,490 | $29,000 | $126,490 |
| 2018 | $1,213 | $155,490 | $29,000 | $126,490 |
| 2017 | $1,213 | $155,490 | $29,000 | $126,490 |
| 2016 | $1,213 | $155,490 | $29,000 | $126,490 |
| 2015 | -- | $155,490 | $29,000 | $126,490 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,490 | $29,000 | $126,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map