$269,900
PENDING

503 Ritchie Blvd Staunton, VA 24401

Estimated payment $1,608/month

Total Views 2,410
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,250 Sq Ft
$216 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

SPRING into action and make your move on this Staunton CHARMER! Step inside to an inviting living room where large windows fill the space with natural light, beautifully complemented by a cozy gas log fireplace. Refinished hardwood floors flow throughout much of the home, adding warmth and continuity. The 3-bedroom, 2-bath layout offers a timeless feel, featuring an inviting vintage kitchen full of character. The unfinished basement with heat and a bathroom provides excellent potential. You’ll appreciate the abundance of storage with a walk-up attic, unfinished basement, garage, and shed—keeping everything organized with ease. Start your mornings or unwind in the evenings on the spacious front porch overlooking a well-landscaped yard, a true standout feature of the home. Ideally located with easy access to all that Staunton has to offer. Priced under $300K—this one won’t last long. Schedule YOUR showing today!

Listing Agent

Kim Irving

LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE INC STAUNTON/WAYNESBORO Listed on: 04/18/2026

LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE INC STAUNTON/WAYNESBORO

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,011

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as R-2 Residential Medium Density

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6960

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,011

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 6960
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.23
  • Subdivision Name: GAYMONT HOMES
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1200.0
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Detached
  • PreviousStandardStatus: Active
  • BelowGradeUnfinishedArea: 862.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Heated, Sump Pump, Walk-Out Access
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 50.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Primary Downstairs, Permanent Attic Stairs, Utility Room
  • Living Area: 1250.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Architectural, Composition, Shingle
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Exclusions: Personal belongings including workbench in garage
  • Construction Type: Stick Built
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Basement

Utilities

  • Heating: Hot Water, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available

• Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Zoning Description: R-2 Residential Medium Density

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1954

Tax Info

  • Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2011.0

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,011 $221,040 $51,140 $169,900
2024 $1,753 $196,920 $43,720 $153,200
2023 $1,753 $196,920 $43,720 $153,200
2022 $1,413 $153,570 $31,770 $121,800
2021 $1,413 $153,570 $31,770 $121,800
2020 $1,312 $138,070 $31,770 $106,300
2019 $1,312 $138,070 $31,770 $106,300
2018 $1,238 $127,670 $31,770 $95,900
2017 $1,238 $127,670 $31,770 $95,900
2016 $1,228 $129,270 $31,770 $97,500
2015 $1,228 $129,270 $31,770 $97,500
2014 $1,196 $125,870 $31,770 $94,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2026 04/18/26 For Sale $269,900 -- $216 / Sq Ft
Source: Charlottesville Area Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $197,000 Sage Title Group Llc
Deed $128,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $179,870 New Conventional
Previous Owner $128,500 VA
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Kim Irving

LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE INC STAUNTON/WAYNESBORO

(540) 515-4270

Section Image

I'm an expert real estate agent with LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE INC FISHERSVILLE in STAUNTON, VA and the nearby area, providing home-buyers and sellers with professional, responsive and attentive real estate services. Want an agent who'll really listen to what you want in a home? Need an agent who knows how to effectively market your home so it sells? Give me a call! I'm eager to help and would love to talk to you.

Kim's Other Listings

  • 161 Heather Ln, Staunton, VA 24401

    $385,000 Open Sat 2PM - 4PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths