Estimated Value: $92,646 - $151,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 S Mansfield Rd, Ava, MO 65608 and is currently estimated at $122,912, approximately $135 per square foot. 503 S Mansfield Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ava Elementary School, Ava Middle School, and Ava High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2023
Sold by
Fleetwood Jennifer
Bought by
Fleetwood Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleetwood Robert | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $245 | $7,790 | $740 | $7,050 |
| 2024 | $2 | $7,070 | $610 | $6,460 |
| 2023 | $244 | $7,070 | $610 | $6,460 |
| 2022 | $223 | $6,500 | $610 | $5,890 |
| 2020 | $206 | $5,910 | $610 | $5,300 |
| 2019 | $207 | $5,910 | $610 | $5,300 |
| 2018 | $206 | $5,910 | $610 | $5,300 |
| 2017 | $206 | $5,910 | $610 | $5,300 |
| 2016 | $193 | $5,490 | $550 | $4,940 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,210 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map