Estimated Value: $215,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 S Park St, Ogden, KS 66517 and is currently estimated at $220,779, approximately $121 per square foot. 503 S Park St is a home with nearby schools including Ogden Elementary School, Susan B. Anthony Middle School, and Manhattan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,245 | $23,172 | $1,496 | $21,676 |
| 2024 | $3,245 | $23,172 | $1,496 | $21,676 |
| 2023 | $3,284 | $22,609 | $1,562 | $21,047 |
| 2022 | $2,950 | $19,180 | $1,312 | $17,868 |
| 2020 | $2,707 | $17,583 | $1,312 | $16,271 |
| 2019 | $2,710 | $17,570 | $1,312 | $16,258 |
| 2018 | $2,623 | $17,928 | $1,312 | $16,616 |
| 2017 | $2,530 | $17,722 | $1,386 | $16,336 |
| 2016 | $2,513 | $17,721 | $1,306 | $16,415 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map