503 S Patterson Park Ave Baltimore, MD 21231
Canton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,464 - $420,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 S Patterson Park Ave, Baltimore, MD 21231 and is currently estimated at $354,732, approximately $207 per square foot. 503 S Patterson Park Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Middle School, Paul Laurence Dunbar High School, and Digital Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1998
Sold by
Parson Geneva M
Bought by
Parsons Ivy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parsons Ivy | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,631 | $239,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,631 | $227,467 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,556 | $215,300 | $90,000 | $125,300 |
| 2022 | $3,420 | $215,300 | $90,000 | $125,300 |
| 2021 | $5,081 | $215,300 | $90,000 | $125,300 |
| 2020 | $3,145 | $216,300 | $90,000 | $126,300 |
| 2019 | $2,997 | $209,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,925 | $202,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,888 | $195,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,523 | $191,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,523 | $188,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,523 | $185,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map