Estimated Value: $193,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,108
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Said St, Cairo, NE 68824 and is currently estimated at $217,480, approximately $196 per square foot. 503 Said St is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including Centura Elementary School, Centura Secondary School, and New Hope Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2018
Sold by
Schnase Donald K
Bought by
Trusted Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,483
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$123,997
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trusted Rentals Llc | $80,000 | Vintage Title And Escrow Com |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trusted Rentals Llc | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,578 | $185,297 | $14,560 | $170,737 |
| 2024 | $2,543 | $174,127 | $14,560 | $159,567 |
| 2023 | $2,937 | $154,979 | $14,560 | $140,419 |
| 2022 | $2,292 | $112,291 | $14,000 | $98,291 |
| 2021 | $2,351 | $112,291 | $14,000 | $98,291 |
| 2020 | $2,352 | $112,291 | $14,000 | $98,291 |
| 2019 | $2,030 | $94,576 | $14,000 | $80,576 |
| 2017 | $1,290 | $87,864 | $14,000 | $73,864 |
| 2016 | $1,489 | $87,864 | $14,000 | $73,864 |
| 2015 | $1,996 | $91,364 | $17,500 | $73,864 |
| 2014 | $1,941 | $84,364 | $10,500 | $73,864 |
Source: Public Records
Map