Seller's Agent in 2022
Marie Souza
Cape Cod Real Estate Services
(508) 776-3940
2 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $660,000 - $856,000
Location! Location! Cozy 3 Bedroom south side Cotuit Ranch nestled in the woods by Shoestring Bay. Location! Location! This is a one owner home featuring hardwood floors, a fireplaced living room and a full basement. Nice .88 acre lot allows for future expansion! Cotuit is a quiet & special seaside village offering beautiful sandy ''residents only'' beaches . Like to canoe, kayak, sail or powerboat? Cotuit offers many options for water sports - several boat ramps & two town docks! There are 2 Town Landings located 1/2 mile down the road and Crocker Neck conservation walking trails too!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Nicholas | $588,000 | None Available | |
| Miller Nicholas | $588,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2022 05/06/22 | Sold | $588,000 | +9.1% | $544 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2022 04/11/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2022 04/07/22 | For Sale | $539,000 | -- | $499 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,723 | $565,600 | $244,100 | $321,500 |
| 2024 | $3,949 | $501,100 | $244,100 | $257,000 |
| 2023 | $3,701 | $442,200 | $221,900 | $220,300 |
| 2022 | $3,572 | $345,500 | $152,700 | $192,800 |
| 2021 | $3,450 | $312,500 | $155,000 | $157,500 |
| 2020 | $3,574 | $305,200 | $155,000 | $150,200 |
| 2019 | $3,512 | $295,600 | $164,400 | $131,200 |
| 2018 | $11,533 | $301,500 | $191,600 | $109,900 |
| 2017 | $3,495 | $296,200 | $191,600 | $104,600 |
| 2016 | $3,380 | $293,700 | $189,100 | $104,600 |
| 2015 | $3,405 | $295,600 | $189,900 | $105,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Marie Souza
Cape Cod Real Estate Services
(508) 776-3940
2 in this area
36 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Karen Moreshead
Craigville Realty Co
(508) 737-5635
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 22201526
APN: COTU-000019-000000-000012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.