503 Sunflower Rd Wakefield, KS 67487
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $239,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Sunflower Rd, Wakefield, KS 67487 and is currently estimated at $189,289, approximately $155 per square foot. 503 Sunflower Rd is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Wakefield Elementary School and Wakefield High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,724 | $12,844 | $7,495 | $5,349 |
| 2024 | $1,843 | $13,290 | $7,884 | $5,406 |
| 2022 | $0 | $14,081 | $8,547 | $5,534 |
| 2021 | -- | $13,908 | $8,538 | $5,370 |
| 2019 | $1,697 | $13,507 | $8,032 | $5,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map