503 Viewcrest Dr Longview, TX 75604
Estimated Value: $132,963 - $157,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,206
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Viewcrest Dr, Longview, TX 75604 and is currently estimated at $146,741, approximately $121 per square foot. 503 Viewcrest Dr is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Pine Tree Primary School, Parkway Elementary School, and Birch Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $535 | $107,850 | $6,820 | $101,030 |
| 2024 | $17 | $105,630 | $7,090 | $98,540 |
| 2023 | $1,439 | $89,740 | $7,090 | $82,650 |
| 2022 | $1,493 | $69,660 | $5,510 | $64,150 |
| 2021 | $1,475 | $66,430 | $5,510 | $60,920 |
| 2020 | $1,449 | $64,550 | $5,510 | $59,040 |
| 2019 | $1,495 | $65,090 | $5,510 | $59,580 |
| 2018 | $460 | $64,490 | $5,510 | $58,980 |
| 2017 | $1,515 | $65,110 | $5,510 | $59,600 |
| 2016 | $1,501 | $64,500 | $5,510 | $58,990 |
| 2015 | $471 | $65,510 | $5,510 | $60,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,480 | $5,510 | $57,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map