503 W Elm Haskell St Benton, AR 72015
Estimated Value: $250,715 - $302,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 W Elm Haskell St, Benton, AR 72015 and is currently estimated at $273,179, approximately $128 per square foot. 503 W Elm Haskell St is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Westbrook Elementary School, Harmony Grove Middle School, and Harmony Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Bought by
Hall
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,447 | $53,051 | $4,800 | $48,251 |
| 2024 | $2,335 | $53,051 | $4,800 | $48,251 |
| 2023 | $1,915 | $53,051 | $4,800 | $48,251 |
| 2022 | $1,859 | $53,051 | $4,800 | $48,251 |
| 2021 | $1,756 | $35,930 | $3,000 | $32,930 |
| 2020 | $1,756 | $35,930 | $3,000 | $32,930 |
| 2019 | $1,655 | $35,930 | $3,000 | $32,930 |
| 2018 | $1,680 | $35,930 | $3,000 | $32,930 |
| 2017 | $1,680 | $35,930 | $3,000 | $32,930 |
| 2016 | $2,006 | $35,510 | $3,000 | $32,510 |
| 2015 | $1,656 | $35,510 | $3,000 | $32,510 |
| 2014 | $1,656 | $35,510 | $3,000 | $32,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map