$189,900
PENDING

503 Woodbine Ave Willard, OH 44890

Estimated payment $1,212/month

Total Views 2,760
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,352 Sq Ft
$81 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Car Garage

About This Home

Spacious Home on Double Lot in the Heart of Willard! This 4-bedroom home with 1 full and 2 half baths offers a generous layout with multiple additional rooms that could serve as potential bedrooms, offices, or flex spaces. Situated on two city lots, the property provides ample indoor and outdoor space. The home features an attached apartment, adding versatility for a variety of living arrangements. A detached 1-car garage offers additional storage and parking. With its expansive layout and flexible spaces, this property presents a unique opportunity in a convenient Willard location. PLEASE ALLOW 48 HOURS for response to any offers

Listing Agent

Tracy Jones

Keller Williams Elevate Brokerage Phone: 4405721200 License #2017001982 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Keller Williams Elevate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,404

Year Built

  • Built in 1869

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,352 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry on main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Additional Features

  • 7,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • City Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 510340010010000, 51034001002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,404

Year Built

Built in 1869

Lot Details

7,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1722
  • Lot Size: 50 x 150
  • Directions: Take OH-96 W and OH-603 N to Woodbine Ave in Willard. Turn left onto Woodbine Ave. Destination will be on the left.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Structure Type: Onsite Built
  • Year Built: 1869
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Attribution Contact: 4405721200
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: 1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Other-See Remarks
  • Living Area: 2352
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom4 Area: 105
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Upper
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Upper
  • Room Kitchen Area: 280
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 13
  • Room Dining Room Area: 210

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: City Lot
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure, Property Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Other-See Remarks
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, 1 Car, Garage Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Willard City School District

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7500
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 510340010010000, 51034001002

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2404

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,194 $61,770 $4,810 $56,960
2024 $2,194 $59,680 $6,300 $53,380
2023 $2,653 $48,520 $4,730 $43,790
2022 $2,534 $48,520 $4,730 $43,790
2021 $2,532 $48,520 $4,730 $43,790
2020 $2,696 $49,650 $4,730 $44,920
2019 $2,667 $49,650 $4,730 $44,920
2018 $2,646 $49,650 $4,730 $44,920
2017 $2,348 $43,540 $4,200 $39,340
2016 $2,348 $43,540 $4,200 $39,340
2015 $2,352 $43,540 $4,200 $39,340
2014 $2,342 $43,540 $4,200 $39,340
2013 $2,248 $43,540 $4,200 $39,340
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $189,900 +15.1% $81 / Sq Ft
04/30/2024 04/30/24 Sold $165,000 -10.8% $71 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/02/2024 01/02/24 For Sale $184,900 -- $80 / Sq Ft
Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $165,000 Chicago Title
Deed -- Chicago Title
Warranty Deed $100,000 --
Deed $83,334 --
Deed $230,000 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $148,500 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $100,000 Commercial
Source: Public Records

Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 9073135

Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

APN: 51-0340-01-001-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.