5031 Silver Leaf St Duluth, MN 55811
Estimated payment $5,292/month
Highlights
- Recreation Room
- 1 Fireplace
- Den
- Hermantown Elementary School Rated A-
- Mud Room
- Living Room
About This Home
Meticulous from the moment you walk through the door, this home immediately stands out with its quality construction and attention to detail. Clean lines, thoughtful built-ins, and a layout that simply makes sense—everything here has been designed with intention. And then... the organization. This is the kind of home that finally gives everything a place. Set on a gorgeous, oversized lot in a newer Hermantown neighborhood, this six-bedroom five bath home has over 3200 square feet of well-planned living space. The 3+ car attached, finished, and heated garage is someones dream and provides plenty of room for vehicles, storage, and all the extras that come with Northland living. Step inside to an ample mudroom that truly functions as needed—space for coats, boots, gear, and daily life without the clutter spilling into the rest of the home. From there, the main floor opens into a spacious, comfortable, light filled layout. You will LOVE the eat in kitchen/dining area! Custom Cabinetry with so much storage, solid surface counters everywhere you look, a walk-in pantry and an oversized center island...the "heart of the house" is defined here. The living room offers warmth and style with a fireplace and built-ins that keep things both cozy and organized. And the main floor primary suite... A true bonus. Private, convenient, and your main floor retreat from everyone. Upstairs, quality continues with additional bedrooms, a dedicated kids’ bath, and a second-floor rec room that creates the perfect zone for play or homework, giving everyone their own space while keeping the home running smoothly. Low maintenance and energy efficient home. Main floor living is all very accessible with no steps. Outside, the oversized lot gives you room to enjoy it all—gardening, entertaining, or simply soaking in the setting from your back patio with a built in gas fire pit. This is a HOME where quality meets efficiency in a location that is a dream with walking distance to stores, restaurants and a quick drive to all that Hermantown offers!
Listing Agent
Messina & Associates Real Estate Brokerage Phone: Listed on: 05/14/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $10,400
Year Built
- Built in 2020
Lot Details
- 1.7 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 120x620
Parking
- 3
Interior Spaces
- 3,261 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- 1 Fireplace
- Mud Room
- Entryway
- Living Room
- Dining Room
- Den
- Recreation Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 6 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 395-0134-00510
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,434 | $631,300 | $125,300 | $506,000 |
| 2023 | $9,060 | $589,200 | $94,800 | $494,400 |
| 2022 | $7,466 | $526,700 | $93,000 | $433,700 |
| 2021 | $1,640 | $471,500 | $91,200 | $380,300 |
| 2020 | $1,612 | $86,800 | $86,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,316 | $83,500 | $83,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $69,600 | $69,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,218 | $69,600 | $69,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,140 | $66,300 | $66,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $955 | $53,500 | $53,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $955 | $53,500 | $53,500 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | For Sale | $829,900 | +1974.8% | $254 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2018 11/14/18 | Sold | $40,000 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/15/2018 10/15/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/15/2016 01/15/16 | For Sale | $40,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $40,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Limited Warranty Deed | $1,254,000 | Arrowhead Abstract |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $1,003,200 | Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage |
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6125233
APN: 395013400510
- 5018 Silver Leaf St
- 4373 Sugar Maple Dr
- 5069 Boulder Dr
- 5080 Boulder Dr
- 4474 Birchwood Dr
- 4957 W Arrowhead Rd
- 4286 Lavaque Rd
- 4391 Grouse Ridge Dr
- XXXX Minnesota 194
- Xxyz Miller Trunk Hwy
- 4251 Heartwood Ln
- 47xx Miller Trunk Hwy
- 20xx W Arrowhead Rd
- 5224 Falcon Dr
- 4235 Stebner Rd
- 45xx - Lot B1 Norway Pines Place
- 45xx - Lot B2 Norway Pines Place
- 5278 Twin Pines St Unit 5278
- 5265 Miller Trunk Hwy
- 4354 Ugstad Rd
- 4880 Miller Trunk Hwy
- 4880 Miller Trunk Hwy Unit 1
- 4877 W Arrowhead Rd
- 4122 Meadow Pkwy