P
Seller's Agent in 2025
Patrick Mccarran
Realty One Group Elite
Estimated Value: $649,000 - $699,000
Welcome to this Delightful home on a large corner lot in traditionally desirable neighborhood. This spacious 4 bedroom 3 bathroom plus a loft has high ceilings accented by beautiful natural light and an open floor plan. Recently renovated with new LVT floors throughout and freshly painted interior. large Kitchen with quartz counters and opens into family room. Private balcony off main bedroom overlooking backyard and beautiful sunsets. One bedroom plus full bathroom downstairs, perfect for an office, guest room or play room. Great curb appeal with a lovely front porch overlooking mature rose bushes and landscaping. Terrific court location close to the Antioch Water Park, community center, & Library. Close to High School, Elementary School, and middle school. Kaiser just down the street and easy access to commute routes and BART station. court with no rear neighbors.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Patrick Mccarran
Realty One Group Elite License #01325072 Listed on: 04/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Hanaroo | $668,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Li Yan Qing | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Li Yan Q | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Li Yan Q | -- | None Available | |
| Reo Properties Corporation | $244,497 | None Available | |
| Elite Real Estate Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Barnes John G | $488,500 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Barnes John G | -- | Lsi Title | |
| Lasalle Bank National Assn | $534,650 | None Available | |
| Dennis Dudley | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Dennis Dudley | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Abonitalla Ariel | $317,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hph Homebuilders 1996 Lp | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Hanaroo | $627,270 | |
| Previous Owner | Li Yan Q | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnes John G | $439,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Dennis Dudley | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abonitalla Ariel | $253,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Sold | $668,000 | -1.5% | $259 / Sq Ft |
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/20/2025 07/20/25 | Price Changed | $678,000 | -6.9% | $263 / Sq Ft |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Price Changed | $728,000 | -6.4% | $282 / Sq Ft |
| 04/26/2025 04/26/25 | For Sale | $778,000 | -- | $302 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,231 | $334,799 | $38,623 | $296,176 |
| 2024 | $4,052 | $328,235 | $37,866 | $290,369 |
| 2023 | $3,907 | $321,800 | $37,124 | $284,676 |
| 2022 | $3,849 | $315,492 | $36,397 | $279,095 |
| 2021 | $3,734 | $309,307 | $35,684 | $273,623 |
| 2019 | $3,643 | $300,135 | $34,627 | $265,508 |
| 2018 | $3,507 | $294,251 | $33,949 | $260,302 |
| 2017 | $3,432 | $288,483 | $33,284 | $255,199 |
| 2016 | $3,345 | $282,828 | $32,632 | $250,196 |
| 2015 | $3,648 | $278,580 | $32,142 | $246,438 |
| 2014 | $4,466 | $273,124 | $31,513 | $241,611 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2025
Patrick Mccarran
Realty One Group Elite
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Nathaniel Arnold Iv
Bloom Real Estate Group
(510) 717-9524
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Source: bridgeMLS
MLS Number: 41095099
APN: 055-230-079-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.