5032 E Robin Ln Phoenix, AZ 85054
Desert Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $679,558 - $777,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5032 E Robin Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85054 and is currently estimated at $736,640, approximately $348 per square foot. 5032 E Robin Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Trails Elementary School, Explorer Middle School, and Pinnacle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
Sold by
Wilson Esser Jeffrey and Wilson Ann Catherine
Bought by
Esser Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1998
Sold by
Morrison Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Esser Jeffrey Wilson and Esser Catherine Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,700
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esser Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Esser Jeffrey Wilson | $183,917 | First American Title | |
| Morrison Homes Of Arizona Inc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Esser Jeffrey Wilson | $174,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,693 | $42,006 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,494 | $40,006 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,494 | $50,150 | $10,030 | $40,120 |
| 2022 | $3,453 | $38,930 | $7,780 | $31,150 |
| 2021 | $3,487 | $36,420 | $7,280 | $29,140 |
| 2020 | $3,368 | $34,600 | $6,920 | $27,680 |
| 2019 | $3,383 | $32,830 | $6,560 | $26,270 |
| 2018 | $3,260 | $31,460 | $6,290 | $25,170 |
| 2017 | $3,114 | $30,470 | $6,090 | $24,380 |
| 2016 | $3,064 | $30,330 | $6,060 | $24,270 |
| 2015 | $2,843 | $30,450 | $6,090 | $24,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map