5032 Gafford St Commerce, CA 90040
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $652,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
736
Sq Ft
$811/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5032 Gafford St, Commerce, CA 90040 and is currently estimated at $597,143, approximately $811 per square foot. 5032 Gafford St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bandini Elementary School, Rosewood Park School, and Bell Gardens High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
Sold by
Melchor Dalmacio Sabas
Bought by
Melchor Fermina and El Senor Es Mi Pastor Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melchor Fermina | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,106 | $244,629 | $189,736 | $54,893 |
| 2024 | $3,106 | $239,833 | $186,016 | $53,817 |
| 2023 | $3,108 | $235,131 | $182,369 | $52,762 |
| 2022 | $2,999 | $230,522 | $178,794 | $51,728 |
| 2021 | $2,897 | $226,003 | $175,289 | $50,714 |
| 2019 | $2,785 | $219,301 | $170,091 | $49,210 |
| 2018 | $2,796 | $215,002 | $166,756 | $48,246 |
| 2016 | $2,669 | $206,655 | $160,282 | $46,373 |
| 2015 | $2,510 | $203,552 | $157,875 | $45,677 |
| 2014 | $2,479 | $199,566 | $154,783 | $44,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map