Estimated Value: $318,000 - $361,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
980
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5033 E St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $347,647, approximately $354 per square foot. 5033 E St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Riverbend Elementary School, Agnes Stewart Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,854 | $155,659 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,808 | $151,126 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,808 | $146,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,601 | $142,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,554 | $138,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,480 | $134,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,405 | $130,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,267 | $122,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,180 | $122,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,134 | $119,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,073 | $115,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,042 | $112,454 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map