Seller's Agent in 2012
Kristi Horton
Keller Williams Capital Realty
(812) 518-0411
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $380,000
This secluded four plus bedroom Newburgh home, located close to Evansville, offers: privacy, sitting on almost 4 acres in a country like setting. This rare Newburgh find, has a 40x56 pole barn with additional horse stalls next to it, a 3.5 car garage, circle driveway plus a completely remodeled one bedroom efficiency guest house next door. This unique home has been totally remodeled within the last few years, starting with the front entrance, slate porch, and a front door. The old galley kitchen is now a master bath for one of two master bedrooms. The dining area has been converted to a large, open, kitchen that leads to a hearth room, with a bay window and fireplace. The kitchen was remodeled with hardwood floors, kitchen sink, stove, dishwasher, microwave, kitchen cabinets, ceramic tiled counter tops, windows, plumbing, drywall, and a walk-in pantry. The other bathrooms have been remodeled with vanities, plumbing, fixtures, toilets, ceramic tile flooring, mirrors, lighting, and hardw Remodeled
Last Buyer's Agent
Mary MacCauley
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Indiana Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krahling Karen Elling | -- | None Available | |
| Howard John B | -- | None Available | |
| Howard Candace | $75,100 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | Sojourners Title Agency | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $148,400 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/08/2012 06/08/12 | Sold | $174,000 | -13.0% | $73 / Sq Ft |
| 05/19/2012 05/19/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2012 03/21/12 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,243 | $290,800 | $103,100 | $187,700 |
| 2024 | $2,326 | $266,600 | $103,100 | $163,500 |
| 2023 | $2,336 | $262,600 | $103,100 | $159,500 |
| 2022 | $2,144 | $240,100 | $89,200 | $150,900 |
| 2021 | $1,871 | $205,500 | $59,600 | $145,900 |
| 2020 | $1,764 | $190,300 | $54,700 | $135,600 |
| 2019 | $1,817 | $190,400 | $54,700 | $135,700 |
| 2018 | $1,691 | $186,300 | $54,700 | $131,600 |
| 2017 | $1,628 | $181,200 | $54,700 | $126,500 |
| 2016 | $2,460 | $179,200 | $54,700 | $124,500 |
| 2014 | $1,408 | $169,300 | $59,900 | $109,400 |
| 2013 | $1,254 | $156,600 | $59,900 | $96,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Kristi Horton
Keller Williams Capital Realty
(812) 518-0411
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Mary MacCauley
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Indiana Realty
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 883262
APN: 87-12-33-200-024.000-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.