5033 Lapa Dr San Jose, CA 95129
Strawberry Park Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
3,150
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5033 Lapa Dr, San Jose, CA 95129. 5033 Lapa Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Manuel De Vargas Elementary School, Warren E. Hyde Middle School, and Cupertino High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,085 | $433,187 | $147,907 | $285,280 |
| 2024 | $7,085 | $424,694 | $145,007 | $279,687 |
| 2023 | $6,917 | $416,367 | $142,164 | $274,203 |
| 2022 | $7,073 | $408,204 | $139,377 | $268,827 |
| 2021 | $6,903 | $400,201 | $136,645 | $263,556 |
| 2020 | $6,831 | $396,098 | $135,244 | $260,854 |
| 2019 | $6,692 | $388,333 | $132,593 | $255,740 |
| 2018 | $6,521 | $380,720 | $129,994 | $250,726 |
| 2017 | $6,471 | $373,256 | $127,446 | $245,810 |
| 2016 | $6,251 | $365,939 | $124,948 | $240,991 |
| 2015 | $6,169 | $360,444 | $123,072 | $237,372 |
| 2014 | $5,890 | $353,385 | $120,662 | $232,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map