5033 Saint Simon Terrace Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $369,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5033 Saint Simon Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $360,864, approximately $220 per square foot. 5033 Saint Simon Terrace is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Tuscarora Elementary School, Crestwood Middle, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2001
Sold by
Kettler Homes At Wellington
Bought by
Morris John R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris John R | $157,985 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Morris John R | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,030 | $273,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,030 | $249,800 | $80,000 | $169,800 |
| 2023 | $563 | $236,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $503 | $222,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $468 | $209,300 | $60,000 | $149,300 |
| 2020 | $468 | $203,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,386 | $197,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $464 | $192,100 | $60,000 | $132,100 |
| 2017 | $506 | $192,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,168 | $179,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,168 | $173,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,168 | $173,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map