K
Seller's Agent in 2024
Kristy Hall
Redfin Corporation
Estimated Value: $244,700 - $262,000
Experience serene living in this upgraded 1-story home in Escondido North, where a peaceful greenbelt view welcomes you from the moment you enter. The open floor plan flows effortlessly, leading to a covered patio deck with no back neighbors, perfect for relaxation or entertaining. Enjoy your outdoor oasis with a jacuzzi, retractable projector screen, and custom-fit shades - all overlooking the quiet greenbelt, where deer and turkey are frequent visitors. The backyard also boasts a secondary paver patio, raised garden beds, and various landscaping that continues from the front yard. Additional conveniences include security cameras, an integrated alarm system, and outdoor motion-sensing lights surrounding the home. Inside, modern upgrades enhance comfort and functionality, featuring a custom entry bench with built-in storage and shiplap accents, elegant upgraded flooring in the master bedroom, sleek stainless steel appliances, a stylish deep-set black sink, and contemporary light fixtures and ceiling fans. Further enhancements include energy-efficient solar panels, an epoxy-coated garage floor with built-in shelving, and a GE Pro Elite water softener (negotiable). Don't miss the opportunity to make this tranquil retreat your home - schedule your tour today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kristy Hall
Redfin Corporation Listed on: 07/11/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Pedro Fuentes
White Line Realty LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuhrer Christopher | -- | Title Forward | |
| Hirsch Keith Ryan | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Marketing | -- | North American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuhrer Christopher | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hirsch Keith Ryan | $183,313 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2024 10/28/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2024 10/04/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2024 08/12/24 | Price Changed | $265,000 | -3.6% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 07/11/2024 07/11/24 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,696 | $253,780 | $51,400 | $202,380 |
| 2024 | $3,696 | $268,240 | $51,400 | $216,840 |
| 2023 | $3,696 | $247,675 | $51,400 | $233,700 |
| 2022 | $4,647 | $225,159 | $42,870 | $217,980 |
| 2021 | $4,320 | $204,690 | $38,940 | $165,750 |
| 2020 | $4,315 | $195,840 | $32,400 | $163,440 |
| 2019 | $4,357 | $190,690 | $32,400 | $158,290 |
| 2018 | $525 | $23,100 | $23,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $288 | $12,400 | $12,400 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2024
Kristy Hall
Redfin Corporation
P
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Pedro Fuentes
White Line Realty LLC
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1790520
APN: 05080-910-0650
Ask me questions while you tour the home.