5034 Macarthur Ave Murfreesboro, TN 37129
Estimated Value: $487,577 - $539,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,694
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5034 Macarthur Ave, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 and is currently estimated at $522,394, approximately $193 per square foot. 5034 Macarthur Ave is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Walter Hill Elementary School, Erma Siegel Elementary School, and Siegel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2017
Sold by
Cornett Jerry W
Bought by
Lane Larry Lee and Holt Mona
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Sandy Martin
Bought by
Cornett Jerry W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Chadwick Prater Homes Inc
Bought by
Cornett Jerry W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lane Larry Lee | $314,900 | Tennessee Title Services Llc | |
| Cornett Jerry W | -- | -- | |
| Cornett Jerry W | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cornett Jerry W | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,225 | $114,000 | $13,750 | $100,250 |
| 2024 | $2,139 | $114,000 | $13,750 | $100,250 |
| 2023 | $2,139 | $114,000 | $13,750 | $100,250 |
| 2022 | $1,734 | $107,300 | $13,750 | $93,550 |
| 2021 | $1,656 | $74,600 | $13,750 | $60,850 |
| 2020 | $1,656 | $74,600 | $13,750 | $60,850 |
| 2019 | $1,656 | $74,600 | $13,750 | $60,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map