Seller's Agent in 2026
Donald Haller
McGregor Realty & Property
(218) 244-7242
206 Total Sales
BIG SANDY LAKE LUXURY HOME-This 4 bedroom & 4 bath home is loaded with beautiful amenities. The kitchen has a Garland stove with griddle top, stainless appliances, granite counter center island with vegetable sink, double oven, custom maple cabinets, tile back splash. Douglas fir wood flooring throughout the main level. Upper level is carpeted. Tile bathrooms. Large dining area with a wet bar. Lakeside sunroom for your morning coffee. Lakeside living room. Marvin windows throughout the home. Patina galvanised steel accents throughout the home. Tongue & Groove pine wood ceiling. Matching wood 6 panel doors. Main floor main bedroom features a walk in closet, a 3/4 bath with tiled walk-in shower, drawing table, and it's own private laundry. Upper level features another 3 bedrooms and 2 bonus rooms used for sleeping. Upper level also has 2- 3/4 baths and one with a laundry as well. The family room is in the upper level which features another wet bar. A lakeside deck. The home has two seperate furnaces & central air systems. Landscaped yard. Fire pit lakeside. Sandy beach area for the little ones. Lakeside 10x16 shed. Asphalt driveway with a Pickle Ball court. Attached oversized garage is finished and has in floor heat. The home is on a small township quiet road, and the home faces east for wonderful sunrise views. The dock and boat lift are included. The original home remodel and addition started in 2018. Quality work throughout!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $290,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Sold | $1,350,000 | -3.2% | $381 / Sq Ft |
| 03/29/2026 03/29/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | For Sale | $1,395,000 | -- | $394 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,658 | $723,300 | $286,800 | $436,500 |
| 2024 | $5,316 | $712,200 | $292,600 | $419,600 |
| 2023 | $5,068 | $798,500 | $344,900 | $453,600 |
| 2022 | $4,504 | $703,700 | $267,500 | $436,200 |
| 2021 | $4,430 | $501,400 | $204,000 | $297,400 |
| 2020 | $3,672 | $480,500 | $193,000 | $287,500 |
| 2019 | $2,562 | $390,000 | $187,500 | $202,500 |
| 2018 | $2,532 | $264,100 | $171,000 | $93,100 |
| 2017 | $2,294 | $264,100 | $171,000 | $93,100 |
| 2016 | $2,238 | $239,400 | $146,300 | $93,100 |
| 2014 | $2,140 | $228,100 | $140,000 | $88,100 |
| 2012 | $21 | $256,700 | $163,000 | $93,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Donald Haller
McGregor Realty & Property
(218) 244-7242
206 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Sandra Haller
McGregor Realty & Property
(507) 951-3261
185 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Dan Anderson
Move it Real Estate Group/Lake
(612) 804-9872
64 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 7031463
APN: 29-1-470800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.