5035 Annapolis Dr Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,307 - $596,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5035 Annapolis Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $582,327, approximately $240 per square foot. 5035 Annapolis Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2025
Sold by
Wirth Holdings Llc
Bought by
Moller Elizabeth and Quinlan Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$589,841
Outstanding Balance
$584,204
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$1,877
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2024
Sold by
Jolliff Landing Llc
Bought by
Wirth Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$424,515
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moller Elizabeth | $577,427 | Stewart Title | |
| Wirth Holdings Llc | $5,000 | Rw Towne Title | |
| Wirth Holdings Llc | $5,000 | Rw Towne Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moller Elizabeth | $589,841 | |
| Previous Owner | Wirth Holdings Llc | $424,515 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,515 | $528,300 | $155,000 | $373,300 |
| 2024 | $1,515 | $150,000 | $150,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,414 | $140,000 | $140,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,313 | $130,000 | $130,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map